Community Partners

The key purpose of the community field experience is for teacher candidates to experience teaching and learning in a new context that provides a more holistic view of teaching and enhances the teacher candidate’s formal teaching experience.

If you want to participate in the UBC teacher education program three-week community field experience as a new community partner, complete this form.

If you are a returning community partner, renew your partnership.


NameThemeLocationsSession
Alouette River Management SocietySustainability/Environmental EducationMaple Ridge, Agassiz, MissionElementary & Middle Years
June 8 – 26, 2020
Artists for KidsMuseum and Cultural EducationNorth and West VancouverElementary & Middle Years
June 8 – 26, 2020
ArtStarts in SchoolsArtsVancouverElementary & Middle Years
June 8 – 26, 2020
Axis Theatre Society (Company)ArtsVancouverElementary & Middle Years
June 8 – 26, 2020
Bard on the Beach Shakespeare Festival/Bard EducationArtsVancouverElementary & Middle Years
June 8 – 26, 2020
BC Centre for Disease Control - Kids Boost ImmunityHealth and WellnessOutside the Lower MainlandElementary & Middle Years
June 8 – 26, 2020
BC Farm Museum AssociationMuseum and Cultural EducationLangleyElementary & Middle Years
June 8 – 26, 2020
BC Sports Hall of FameMuseum and Cultural EducationVancouverElementary & Middle Years
June 8 – 26, 2020
Beaty Biodiversity MuseumMuseum and Cultural EducationVancouverElementary & Middle Years
June 8 – 26, 2020
Begbie Elementary Outdoor Education – SD 39Recreation and Outdoor EducationVancouverElementary & Middle Years
June 8 – 26, 2020
Bob and Kay Ackles YMCA Nanook HouseEarly Childhood EducationVancouverElementary & Middle Years
June 8 – 26, 2020
BrainTrust Canada AssociationHealth and WellnessOutside the Lower MainlandElementary & Middle Years
June 8 – 26, 2020
Brockton SchoolIndependent SchoolsNorth and West VancouverElementary & Middle Years
June 8 – 26, 2020
Physical Literacy – SD 43Health and WellnessCoquitlam, Port Coquitlam, Port MoodyElementary & Middle Years
June 8 – 26, 2020
Burnaby Art GalleryArtsBurnaby/New WestminsterElementary & Middle Years
June 8 – 26, 2020
Inman Elementary School, ELL Programs – SD 41Public EducationBurnaby/New WestminsterElementary & Middle Years
June 8 – 26, 2020
Burns Bog Conservation SocietySustainability/Environmental EducationDeltaElementary & Middle Years
June 8 – 26, 2020
Camp LatonaRecreation and Outdoor EducationOutside the Lower MainlandElementary & Middle Years
June 8 – 26, 2020
Cariboo Chilcotin – SD27Rural EducationOutside the Lower MainlandElementary & Middle Years
June 8 – 26, 2020
Cedar Coast Field StationSustainability/Environmental EducationOutside the Lower MainlandElementary & Middle Years
June 8 – 26, 2020
Champlain Heights Community School – SD 39Public EducationVancouverElementary & Middle Years
June 8 – 26, 2020
Chaoyin Primary and Middle Years SchoolsInternational EducationChina (QingDao)Elementary & Middle Years
June 8 – 26, 2020
Cheakamus Centre Outdoor School – SD 44Sustainability/Environmental EducationSquamishElementary & Middle Years
June 8 – 26, 2020
China Maple Leaf Educational Systems (CMLES)International EducationChinaElementary & Middle Years
June 8 – 26, 2020
Christianne’s Lyceum of Literature and ArtArtsVancouverElementary & Middle Years
June 8 – 26, 2020
Claren AcademyIndependent SchoolsVancouverElementary & Middle Years
June 8 – 26, 2020
Community of Hope ChurchFaith-Based EducationDelta, SurreyElementary & Middle Years
June 8 – 26, 2020
Community-Schools Partnership (Surrey) – SD 36Public EducationSurreyElementary & Middle Years
June 8 – 26, 2020
Conseil scolaire de la Colombie-BritanniqueFrench EducationAbbotsford/Chilliwack,Coquitlam, Port Coquitlam, Port Moody, Langley, Maple Ridge, Agassiz, Mission, North and West Vancouver, Outside the Lower Mainland, Richmond, Surrey, VancouverElementary & Middle Years
June 8 – 26, 2020
Coquitlam Middle School – SD 43Educational Technology/Distance EducationCoquitlam, Port Coquitlam, Port MoodyElementary & Middle Years
June 8 – 26, 2020
PL3Y International Inc.Health and WellnessBurnaby/New Westminster, Coquitlam, Port Coquitlam, Port Moody, Delta, Langley, North and West Vancouver, Richmond, Surrey, VancouverElementary & Middle Years
June 8 – 26, 2020
David Livingstone LibraryPublic EducationVancouverElementary & Middle Years
June 8 – 26, 2020
Deakin UniversityInternational EducationAustralia (Warrnambool)Elementary & Middle Years
June 8 – 26, 2020
Deep Bay Marine Field StationPublic EducationOutside the Lower MainlandElementary & Middle Years
June 8 – 26, 2020
Delta MuseumMuseum and Cultural EducationDeltaElementary & Middle Years
June 8 – 26, 2020
UBC Department of French, Hispanic and Italian Studies (FHIS)ArtsVancouverElementary & Middle Years
June 8 – 26, 2020
Diocesan Girls’ Junior School, Hong Kong (International)International EducationHong KongElementary & Middle Years
June 8 – 26, 2020
District Resource Center – SD 38Public EducationRichmondElementary & Middle Years
June 8 – 26, 2020
Downtown Eastside Neighbourhood HouseCommunity ServicesVancouverElementary & Middle Years
June 8 – 26, 2020
Dr. Sun Yat-Sen Classical Chinese GardenMuseum and Cultural EducationVancouverElementary & Middle Years
June 8 – 26, 2020
Eaton Arrowsmith SchoolIndependent SchoolsSurrey, VancouverElementary & Middle Years
June 8 – 26, 2020
École Supérieure du Professorat et de l’Éducation (ESPE)International EducationFrance (Strasbourg)Elementary & Middle Years
June 8 – 26, 2020
English Schools Foundation (IB) – Discovery CollegeInternational EducationHong KongElementary & Middle Years
June 8 – 26, 2020
Equitas – International Centre for Human Rights EducationCommunity ServicesVancouverElementary & Middle Years
June 8 – 26, 2020
UBC Educational Technology Support (ETS)Educational Technology/Distance EducationVancouverElementary & Middle Years
June 8 – 26, 2020
Evans Lake Forest Education SocietyRecreation and Outdoor EducationSquamishElementary & Middle Years
June 8 – 26, 2020
Fairchild Junior Academy, Hong Kong – (International)Early Childhood EducationHong KongElementary & Middle Years
June 8 – 26, 2020
False Creek Elementary – SD 39Public EducationVancouverElementary & Middle Years
June 8 – 26, 2020
Fraser River Discovery CentreMuseum and Cultural EducationBurnaby/New WestminsterElementary & Middle Years
June 8 – 26, 2020
Fresh RootsSustainability/Environmental EducationCoquitlam, Port Coquitlam, Port Moody,Delta,VancouverElementary & Middle Years
June 8 – 26, 2020
Fresh RootsSustainability/Environmental EducationCoquitlam, Port Coquitlam, Port Moody,Delta,VancouverSecondary
April 27 – May 15, 2020
FreshGrade EducationEducational Technology/Distance EducationOutside the Lower MainlandElementary & Middle Years
June 8 – 26, 2020
Frog Hollow Neighbourhood HouseCommunity ServicesVancouverElementary & Middle Years
June 8 – 26, 2020
Geering Up UBC Engineering and Science for KidsScience EducationSurrey, Vancouver, North Vancouver, New WestminsterElementary & Middle Years
June 8 – 26, 2020
Gibson Elementary School – SD 37Special EducationDeltaElementary & Middle Years
June 8 – 26, 2020
Gobind Sarvar ElementaryIndependent SchoolsSurreyElementary & Middle Years
June 8 – 26, 2020
Greater Vancouver ZooRecreation and Outdoor EducationLangley (Aldergrove)Elementary & Middle Years
June 8 – 26, 2020
Growing Chefs!Health and Wellness Multiple locationsElementary & Middle Years
June 8 – 26, 2020
Gulf of Georgia Cannery National Historic Site MuseumMuseum and Cultural Education RichmondElementary & Middle Years
June 8 – 26, 2020
Hecomkenya, Kadongo, Kenya (International)International EducationKenya (Kadongo)Elementary & Middle Years
June 8 – 26, 2020
Hiiye’yu Lelum House of Friendship – Right to Play (Play for Prevention)Health and WellnessOutside the Lower MainlandElementary & Middle Years
June 8 – 26, 2020
Vancouver Park Board/Youth Services and Events – Hillcrest CentreRecreation and Outdoor EducationVancouverElementary & Middle Years
June 8 – 26, 2020
Mothers Matter CentreEarly Childhood EducationVancouverElementary & Middle Years
June 8 – 26, 2020
Homma Elementary School, Outdoor Classroom & School Garden – SD 38Sustainability/Environmental EducationRichmondElementary & Middle Years
June 8 – 26, 2020
Independent Schools Association, BCIndependent SchoolsBurnaby/New Westminster, Maple Ridge, Agassiz, Mission, North and West Vancouver, Outside the Lower Mainland, Surrey, VancouverElementary & Middle Years
June 8 – 26, 2020
Island Pacific School – ISABCRecreation and Outdoor EducationNorth and West VancouverElementary & Middle Years
June 8 – 26, 2020
Junior Class LearningInternational EducationNew ZealandElementary & Middle Years
June 8 – 26, 2020
Kitsilano Neighbourhood HouseCommunity ServicesVancouverElementary & Middle Years
June 8 – 26, 2020
La Movida Sewing & Design StudiosArtsVancouverElementary & Middle Years
June 8 – 26, 2020
La Movida Sewing & Design StudiosArtsVancouverSecondary
April 27 – May 15, 2020
Lach Klan SchoolIndigenous EducationRural (Kitkatla)Elementary & Middle Years
June 8 – 26, 2020
Langley Centennial Museum & Exhibition CentreMuseum and Cultural EducationLangleyElementary & Middle Years
June 8 – 26, 2020
Langley Environmental Partners Society (LEPS)Sustainability/Environmental EducationLangleyElementary & Middle Years
June 8 – 26, 2020
Let’s Talk ScienceScience EducationBurnaby/New Westminster, Coquitlam, Port Coquitlam, Port Moody, Delta, Richmond, Surrey, VancouverElementary & Middle Years
June 8 – 26, 2020
Lower Mainland Down Syndrome SocietyCommunity ServicesSurreyElementary & Middle Years
June 8 – 26, 2020
Lynn Canyon Ecology CentreSustainability/Environmental EducationNorth and West VancouverElementary & Middle Years
June 8 – 26, 2020
Madrona SchoolIndependent SchoolsVancouverElementary & Middle Years
June 8 – 26, 2020
Manoah Steves Elementary School Learning Assistance, Resource and ELL Program – SD 38Public EducationRichmondElementary & Middle Years
June 8 – 26, 2020
Marlborough Elementary (LSS) – SD41Public EducationBurnaby/New WestminsterElementary & Middle Years
June 8 – 26, 2020
Metro Vancouver Schools ProgramCommunity ServicesBurnaby/New WestminsterElementary & Middle Years
June 8 – 26, 2020
Mitchell Elementary School – SD 38Public EducationRichmondElementary & Middle Years
June 8 – 26, 2020
Montecito Elementary, Music Program – SD 41ArtsBurnaby/New WestminsterElementary & Middle Years
June 8 – 26, 2020
Monterrey Institute of Technology and Higher EducationInternational EducationMexicoElementary & Middle Years
June 8 – 26, 2020
Nechako Lakes – SD 91Rural EducationRuralElementary & Middle Years
June 8 – 26, 2020
New Westminster Arts ServicesArtsBurnaby/New WestminsterElementary & Middle Years
June 8 – 26, 2020
New Westminster Museum & ArchivesMuseum and Cultural EducationBurnaby/New WestminsterElementary & Middle Years
June 8 – 26, 2020
Nicola-Similkameen – SD 58Rural EducationOutside the Lower Mainland/Rural BCElementary & Middle Years
June 8 – 26, 2020
Nikkei National Museum & Cultural CentreMuseum and Cultural EducationBurnaby/New WestminsterSecondary
April 27 – May 15, 2020
Ocean Wise Conservation Association – Children and Youth ProgramsSustainability/Environmental EducationVancouverElementary & Middle Years
June 8 – 26, 2020
Ocean Wise Conservation Association – Mobile ProgramsSustainability/Environmental EducationVancouverElementary & Middle Years
June 8 – 26, 2020
Ocean Wise Conservation Association – Ocean BridgeSustainability/Environmental EducationVancouverElementary & Middle Years
June 8 – 26, 2020
Ocean Wise Conservation Association – Online LearningSustainability/Environmental EducationVancouverElementary & Middle Years
June 8 – 26, 2020
OUR ECOVILLAGESustainability/Environmental EducationOutside the Lower MainlandElementary & Middle Years
June 8 – 26, 2020
Pädagogische Hochschule Zürich (Zurich University of Teacher Education)International EducationSwitzerland (Zürich)Elementary & Middle Years
June 8 – 26, 2020
PALS Autism SchoolSpecial EducationNew WestminsterElementary & Middle Years
June 8 – 26, 2020
PALS Autism Society – Adult ProgramIndependent SchoolsVancouverElementary & Middle Years
June 8 – 26, 2020
Parks Canada: Fort Langley National Historic SiteMuseum and Cultural EducationLangleyElementary & Middle Years
June 8 – 26, 2020
Parks Canada: Fort Rodd Hill National Historic SiteMuseum and Cultural EducationOutside the Lower Mainland/Rural BCElementary & Middle Years
June 8 – 26, 2020
Parks Canada: Gwaii Haanas Field UnitScience EducationLangleyElementary & Middle Years
June 8 – 26, 2020
Parks Canada: VancouverPublic EducationVancouverElementary & Middle Years
June 8 – 26, 2020
Parks Canada: Pacific Rim National Park ReserveRecreation and Outdoor EducationOutside the Lower Mainland/Rural BCElementary & Middle Years
June 8 – 26, 2020
Peace River North – SD 60Rural EducationOutside the Lower Mainland/Rural BCElementary & Middle Years
June 8 – 26, 2020
posAbilitiesCommunity ServicesVancouverElementary & Middle Years
June 8 – 26, 2020
PreparedBC, Emergency Management BCPublic EducationOutside the Lower MainlandElementary & Middle Years
June 8 – 26, 2020
Prince George – SD 57Public EducationOutside the Lower Mainland/Rural BCElementary & Middle Years
June 8 – 26, 2020
Queen Mary Community Elementary – International Baccalaureate Primary Years ProgrammeIndigenous EducationNorth and West VancouverElementary & Middle Years
June 8 – 26, 2020
Quesnel – SD 28Public EducationOutside the Lower MainlandElementary & Middle Years
June 8 – 26, 2020
R.A. McMath Secondary School Garden – SD 38Sustainability/Environmental EducationRichmondElementary & Middle Years
June 8 – 26, 2020
Read Right SocietyCommunity ServicesOutside the Lower MainlandElementary & Middle Years
June 8 – 26, 2020
Responsible, Reliable RecruitmentInternational EducationEngland (London)Elementary & Middle Years
June 8 – 26, 2020
Richmond MuseumMuseum and Cultural EducationRichmondElementary & Middle Years
June 8 – 26, 2020
Richmond Secondary School Community Garden – SD 38Sustainability/Environmental EducationRichmondElementary & Middle Years
June 8 – 26, 2020
Rick Hansen FoundationHealth and WellnessRichmondElementary & Middle Years
June 8 – 26, 2020
Ritsumeikan High SchoolInternational EducationJapan (Kyoto)Elementary & Middle Years
June 8 – 26, 2020
Rocky Mountain – SD 6Rural EducationRuralElementary & Middle Years
June 8 – 26, 2020
Royal BC MuseumMuseum and Cultural EducationOutside the Lower Mainland/Rural BCElementary & Middle Years
June 8 – 26, 2020
Science WorldScience EducationVancouverElementary & Middle Years
June 8 – 26, 2020
Sea SmartSustainability/Environmental EducationVancouverElementary & Middle Years
June 8 – 26, 2020
Sea To Sky Outdoor SchoolSustainability/Environmental Education Outside the Lower Mainland/Rural BCElementary & Middle Years
June 8 – 26, 2020
Sir Matthew Begbie Elementary – SD 39Public EducationVancouverElementary & Middle Years
June 8 – 26, 2020
Sir William Osler Elementary – SD 39Public EducationVancouverElementary & Middle Years
June 8 – 26, 2020
Sketchbook Project – SD 39ArtsVancouverElementary & Middle Years
June 8 – 26, 2020
Southeast Kootenay – SD 5Rural EducationRural (Cranbrook, Fernie, Sparwood, Elkford, or South Country)Elementary & Middle Years
June 8 – 26, 2020
Southwest UniversityInternational EducationChina (ChongQing)Elementary & Middle Years
June 8 – 26, 2020
Stand Tall, Kampala, Uganda (International)Public EducationUganda (Kampala)Elementary & Middle Years
June 8 – 26, 2020
Stillwood Camp and Conference CentreRecreation and Outdoor EducationAbbotsford/ChilliwackElementary & Middle Years
June 8 – 26, 2020
Stratford Hall – ISABCIndependent SchoolsVancouverElementary & Middle Years
June 8 – 26, 2020
Sunshine Coast – SD 46Recreation and Outdoor EducationOutside the Lower MainlandElementary & Middle Years
June 8 – 26, 2020
Museum of SurreyMuseum and Cultural EducationSurreyElementary & Middle Years
June 8 – 26, 2020
Suwa’lkh/Inquiry Hub (Open Learning) – SD 43Youth at RiskCoquitlam, Port Coquitlam, Port MoodyElementary & Middle Years
June 8 – 26, 2020
Arts ConnectionArtsRichmondElementary & Middle Years
June 8 – 26, 2020
Dalai Lama Center for Peace and EducationPublic EducationVancouverElementary & Middle Years
June 8 – 26, 2020
Trudeau ElementaryPublic EducationVancouverElementary & Middle Years
June 8 – 26, 2020
UBC Botanical GardenRecreation and Outdoor EducationVancouverElementary & Middle Years
June 8 – 26, 2020
UBC Education LibraryCommunity ServicesVancouverElementary & Middle Years
June 8 – 26, 2020
UBC Farm Centre for Sustainable Food SystemsSustainability/Environmental EducationVancouverElementary & Middle Years
June 8 – 26, 2020
UBC Human Early Learning PartnershipPublic EducationVancouverElementary & Middle Years
June 8 – 26, 2020
UBC Learning ExchangePublic EducationVancouverElementary & Middle Years
June 8 – 26, 2020
UBC Orchard GardenSustainability/Environmental EducationVancouverElementary & Middle Years
June 8 – 26, 2020
UBC Sauder School of Business Learning ServicesEducational Technology/Distance EducationVancouverElementary & Middle Years
June 8 – 26, 2020
Ucluelet Aquarium SocietyMuseum and Cultural EducationOutside the Lower MainlandElementary & Middle Years
June 8 – 26, 2020
University of Addis AbabaInternational EducationEthiopia (Addis Ababa)Elementary & Middle Years
June 8 – 26, 2020
Ocean Wise Conservation Association – Curriculum ProgramsScience EducationVancouverElementary & Middle Years
June 8 – 26, 2020
Vancouver BiennaleArtsVancouverElementary & Middle Years
June 8 – 26, 2020
Vancouver Botanical Gardens AssociationSustainability/Environmental EducationVancouverElementary & Middle Years
June 8 – 26, 2020
Vancouver Island West – SD 84Rural EducationOutside the Lower Mainland/Rural BCElementary & Middle Years
June 8 – 26, 2020
Vancouver Park Rangers (Junior Ranger Program)Recreation and Outdoor EducationVancouverElementary & Middle Years
June 8 – 26, 2020
Vancouver Police Museum and ArchivesMuseum and Cultural EducationVancouverElementary & Middle Years
June 8 – 26, 2020

Vancouver Symphony Orchestra
ArtsVancouverElementary & Middle Years
June 8 – 26, 2020
Wesbrook Community CentreCommunity ServicesVancouverElementary & Middle Years
June 8 – 26, 2020
Wild About Vancouver Outdoor Education FestivalRecreation and Outdoor EducationVancouverElementary & Middle Years
June 8 – 26, 2020
Wind and Tide PreschoolEarly Childhood EducationSurreyElementary & Middle Years
June 8 – 26, 2020
YMCA Camp ElphinstoneRecreation and Outdoor EducationOutside the Lower Mainland/Rural BCElementary & Middle Years
June 8 – 26, 2020
YMCA of Greater Vancouver – YMCA Kids ClubsYouth at RiskVancouverElementary & Middle Years
June 8 – 26, 2020
York House SchoolIndependent SchoolsVancouverElementary & Middle Years
June 8 – 26, 2020
Young Bears Lodge – Urban Native Youth AssociationIndigenous EducationVancouverElementary & Middle Years
June 8 – 26, 2020
Youth Mental Health AssociationHealth and WellnessVancouverElementary & Middle Years
June 8 – 26, 2020
Yuen Yuen Primary SchoolInternational EducationHong KongElementary & Middle Years
June 8 – 26, 2020
YWCA – Youth Education ProgramsCommunity ServicesVancouverElementary & Middle Years
June 8 – 26, 2020
Canucks Autism NetworkCommunity ServicesVancouverElementary & Middle Years
June 8 – 26, 2020
ACT Arts CentreArtsMaple RidgeElementary & Middle Years
June 8 – 26, 2020
Alouette River Management SocietySustainability/Environmental EducationMaple Ridge, Agassiz, MissionSecondary
April 27 – May 15, 2020
Artists for KidsMuseum and Cultural EducationNorth and West VancouverSecondary
April 27 – May 15, 2020
Arts Club Theatre CompanyArtsVancouverSecondary
April 27 – May 15, 2020
ArtStarts in SchoolsArtsVancouverSecondary
April 27 – May 15, 2020
Bamfield Marine Sciences CentrePublic EducationOutside the Lower Mainland/Rural BCSecondary
April 27 – May 15, 2020
Bard on the Beach Shakespeare Festival/Bard EducationArtsVancouverSecondary
April 27 – May 15, 2020
BC Centre for Disease Control - Kids Boost ImmunityHealth and WellnessOutside the Lower MainlandSecondary
April 27 – May 15, 2020
BC Farm Museum AssociationMuseum and Cultural EducationLangleySecondary
April 27 – May 15, 2020
BC Sports Hall of FameMuseum and Cultural EducationVancouverSecondary
April 27 – May 15, 2020
Beaty Biodiversity MuseumMuseum and Cultural EducationVancouverSecondary
April 27 – May 15, 2020
Bob and Kay Ackles YMCA Nanook HouseEarly Childhood EducationVancouverSecondary
April 27 – May 15, 2020
BrainTrust Canada AssociationHealth and WellnessOutside the Lower MainlandSecondary
April 27 – May 15, 2020
Brentwood College SchoolIndependent SchoolsOutside the Lower MainlandSecondary
April 27 – May 15, 2020
Britannia Secondary Based Resource + Skills Development Program – SD 39Public EducationVancouverSecondary
April 27 – May 15, 2020
Brockton SchoolIndependent SchoolsNorth and West VancouverSecondary
April 27 – May 15, 2020
Physical Literacy – SD 43Health and WellnessCoquitlam, Port Coquitlam, Port MoodySecondary
April 27 – May 15, 2020
Burnaby Art GalleryArtsBurnaby/New WestminsterSecondary
April 27 – May 15, 2020
Burns Bog Conservation SocietySustainability/Environmental EducationDeltaSecondary
April 27 – May 15, 2020
Burnsview Secondary School – SD 37Public EducationDeltaSecondary
April 27 – May 15, 2020
CABE Secondary School – SD 43Public EducationCoquitlam, Port Coquitlam, Port MoodySecondary
April 27 – May 15, 2020
Canada SCORES VancouverCommunity ServicesBurnaby/New WestminsterSecondary
April 27 – May 15, 2020
Cariboo Chilcotin – SD27Rural EducationOutside the Lower MainlandSecondary
April 27 – May 15, 2020
Cedar Coast Field StationSustainability/Environmental EducationOutside the Lower MainlandSecondary
April 27 – May 15, 2020
Cégep Limoilou/Morrin Centre (French Immersion)Public EducationNational (Quebec City)Secondary
April 27 – May 15, 2020
Chaoyin Primary and Middle Years SchoolsInternational EducationChina (QingDao)Secondary
April 27 – May 15, 2020
Cheakamus Centre Outdoor School – SD 44Sustainability/Environmental EducationSquamishSecondary
April 27 – May 15, 2020
China Maple Leaf Educational Systems (CMLES)International EducationChinaSecondary
April 27 – May 15, 2020
Christianne’s Lyceum of Literature and ArtArtsVancouverSecondary
April 27 – May 15, 2020
City School (Grades 10-12) – SD 39Public EducationVancouverSecondary
April 27 – May 15, 2020
Claren AcademyIndependent SchoolsVancouverSecondary
April 27 – May 15, 2020
Community-Schools Partnership (Surrey) – SD 36Public EducationSurreySecondary
April 27 – May 15, 2020
Conseil scolaire de la Colombie-BritanniqueFrench EducationAbbotsford/Chilliwack,Coquitlam, Port Coquitlam, Port Moody, Langley, Maple Ridge, Agassiz, Mission, North and West Vancouver, Outside the Lower Mainland, Richmond, Surrey, VancouverSecondary
April 27 – May 15, 2020

Contemporary Art Gallery
ArtsVancouverSecondary
April 27 – May 15, 2020
Costa Rica International Academy SchoolInternational EducationCosta RicaSecondary
April 27 – May 15, 2020
PL3Y International Inc.Health and WellnessBurnaby/New Westminster, Coquitlam, Port Coquitlam, Port Moody, Delta, Langley, North and West Vancouver, Richmond, Surrey, VancouverSecondary
April 27 – May 15, 2020
David Livingstone LibraryPublic EducationVancouverSecondary
April 27 – May 15, 2020
Deakin UniversityInternational EducationAustralia (Warrnambool)Secondary
April 27 – May 15, 2020
Deep Bay Marine Field StationPublic EducationOutside the Lower MainlandSecondary
April 27 – May 15, 2020
Delta MuseumMuseum and Cultural EducationDeltaSecondary
April 27 – May 15, 2020
UBC Department of French, Hispanic and Italian Studies (FHIS)ArtsVancouverSecondary
April 27 – May 15, 2020
District Resource Center – SD 38Public EducationRichmondSecondary
April 27 – May 15, 2020
Downtown Eastside Neighbourhood HouseCommunity ServicesVancouverSecondary
April 27 – May 15, 2020
Dr. Sun Yat-Sen Classical Chinese GardenMuseum and Cultural EducationVancouverSecondary
April 27 – May 15, 2020
East Vancouver Education Centre (EVEC)/Vancouver Alternate Secondary School – SD 39Youth at RiskVancouverSecondary
April 27 – May 15, 2020
Eaton Arrowsmith SchoolIndependent SchoolsSurrey, VancouverSecondary
April 27 – May 15, 2020
École Supérieure du Professorat et de l’Éducation (ESPE)International EducationFrance (Strasbourg)Secondary
April 27 – May 15, 2020
English Language Learners Welcome Centre – SD 36Public EducationSurreySecondary
April 27 – May 15, 2020
Environmental Youth Alliance SocietySustainability/Environmental EducationVancouverSecondary
April 27 – May 15, 2020
Equitas – International Centre for Human Rights EducationCommunity ServicesVancouverSecondary
April 27 – May 15, 2020
UBC Educational Technology Support (ETS)Educational Technology/Distance EducationVancouverSecondary
April 27 – May 15, 2020
Evans Lake Forest Education SocietyRecreation and Outdoor EducationSquamishSecondary
April 27 – May 15, 2020
Fraser Academy – ISABCSustainability/Environmental EducationCoquitlam, Port Coquitlam, Port Moody,Delta,VancouverSecondary
April 27 – May 15, 2020
Fraser Park Secondary (Provincial Resources Program) – SD 41Youth at RiskBurnaby/New WestminsterSecondary
April 27 – May 15, 2020
Fraser River Discovery CentreMuseum and Cultural EducationBurnaby/New WestminsterSecondary
April 27 – May 15, 2020
Frog Hollow Neighbourhood HouseCommunity ServicesVancouverSecondary
April 27 – May 15, 2020
Geering Up UBC Engineering and Science for KidsScience EducationSurrey, Vancouver, North Vancouver, New WestminsterSecondary
April 27 – May 15, 2020
Genesis Central – Vancouver Alternate Secondary School – SD 39Youth at RiskVancouverElementary & Middle Years
June 8 – 26, 2020
Gobind Sarvar ElementaryIndependent SchoolsSurreySecondary
April 27 – May 15, 2020
Greater Vancouver ZooRecreation and Outdoor EducationLangley (Aldergrove)Secondary
April 27 – May 15, 2020
Growing Chefs!Health and Wellness Multiple locationsSecondary
April 27 – May 15, 2020
Gulf of Georgia Cannery National Historic Site MuseumMuseum and Cultural Education RichmondSecondary
April 27 – May 15, 2020
Hecomkenya, Kadongo, Kenya (International)International EducationKenya (Kadongo)Secondary
April 27 – May 15, 2020
Hiiye’yu Lelum House of Friendship – Right to Play (Play for Prevention)Health and WellnessOutside the Lower MainlandSecondary
April 27 – May 15, 2020
HR MacMillan Space CentreScience EducationVancouverSecondary
April 27 – May 15, 2020
Independent Schools Association, BCIndependent SchoolsBurnaby/New Westminster, Maple Ridge, Agassiz, Mission, North and West Vancouver, Outside the Lower Mainland, Surrey, VancouverSecondary
April 27 – May 15, 2020
Interagency Student Support Programs – SD 36Youth at RiskSurreySecondary
April 27 – May 15, 2020
Island Pacific School – ISABCRecreation and Outdoor EducationNorth and West VancouverSecondary
April 27 – May 15, 2020
Kenneth Gordon Maplewood School – ISABCIndependent SchoolsNorth and West VancouverSecondary
April 27 – May 15, 2020
Killarney Secondary School LibraryPublic EducationVancouverSecondary
April 27 – May 15, 2020
King David High School – ISABCIndependent SchoolsVancouverSecondary
April 27 – May 15, 2020
Kitsilano Neighbourhood HouseCommunity ServicesVancouverSecondary
April 27 – May 15, 2020
Kitsilano Secondary School LibraryPublic EducationVancouverSecondary
April 27 – May 15, 2020
Lach Klan SchoolIndigenous EducationRural (Kitkatla)Secondary
April 27 – May 15, 2020
Let’s Talk ScienceScience EducationBurnaby/New Westminster, Coquitlam, Port Coquitlam, Port Moody, Delta, Richmond, Surrey, VancouverSecondary
April 27 – May 15, 2020
Little Flower AcademyFaith-Based EducationVancouverSecondary
April 27 – May 15, 2020
Lower Mainland Down Syndrome SocietyCommunity ServicesSurreySecondary
April 27 – May 15, 2020
Lynn Canyon Ecology CentreSustainability/Environmental EducationNorth and West VancouverSecondary
April 27 – May 15, 2020
MakerLabsCommunity ServicesVancouverSecondary
April 27 – May 15, 2020
Maple Ridge MuseumMuseum and Cultural EducationMaple RidgeSecondary
April 27 – May 15, 2020
Maples Secondary School, Provincial Resource Programs – SD 41Youth at RiskBurnaby/New WestminsterSecondary
April 27 – May 15, 2020
Metro Vancouver Schools ProgramCommunity ServicesBurnaby/New WestminsterSecondary
April 27 – May 15, 2020
Mitchell Elementary School – SD 38Public EducationRichmondSecondary
April 27 – May 15, 2020
Montecito Elementary, Music Program – SD 41ArtsBurnaby/New WestminsterSecondary
April 27 – May 15, 2020
Monterrey Institute of Technology and Higher EducationInternational EducationMexicoSecondary
April 27 – May 15, 2020
Mountainside Secondary School – Carlile Youth Concurrent Disorders UnitYouth at RiskNorth and West VancouverSecondary
April 27 – May 15, 2020
National Taiwan Normal University (NTNU)International EducationTaiwan (Taipei)Secondary
April 27 – May 15, 2020
National Taiwan Normal University (NTNU)International EducationTaiwan (Taipei)Elementary & Middle Years
June 8 – 26, 2020
Nechako Lakes – SD 91Rural EducationRuralSecondary
April 27 – May 15, 2020
New Westminster Museum & ArchivesMuseum and Cultural EducationBurnaby/New WestminsterSecondary
April 27 – May 15, 2020
Nicola-Similkameen – SD 58Rural EducationOutside the Lower Mainland/Rural BCSecondary
April 27 – May 15, 2020
Norval Outdoor SchoolRecreation and Outdoor EducationOutside the Lower Mainland (Georgetown, Ontario)Secondary
April 27 – May 15, 2020
Ocean Wise Conservation Association – Children and Youth ProgramsSustainability/Environmental EducationVancouverSecondary
April 27 – May 15, 2020
Ocean Wise Conservation Association – Mobile ProgramsSustainability/Environmental EducationVancouverSecondary
April 27 – May 15, 2020
Ocean Wise Conservation Association – Ocean BridgeSustainability/Environmental EducationVancouverSecondary
April 27 – May 15, 2020
Ocean Wise Conservation Association – Online LearningSustainability/Environmental EducationVancouverSecondary
April 27 – May 15, 2020
OUR ECOVILLAGESustainability/Environmental EducationOutside the Lower MainlandSecondary
April 27 – May 15, 2020
Outward Bound CanadaRecreation and Outdoor EducationMultiple LocationsSecondary
April 27 – May 15, 2020
Pädagogische Hochschule FreiburgInternational EducationGermany (Freiburg)Secondary
April 27 – May 15, 2020
Pädagogische Hochschule Zürich (Zurich University of Teacher Education)International EducationSwitzerland (Zürich)Secondary
April 27 – May 15, 2020
PALS Autism SchoolSpecial EducationNew WestminsterSecondary
April 27 – May 15, 2020
PALS Autism Society – Adult ProgramIndependent SchoolsVancouverSecondary
April 27 – May 15, 2020
Parks Canada: Fort Langley National Historic SiteMuseum and Cultural EducationLangleySecondary
April 27 – May 15, 2020
Parks Canada: Fort Rodd Hill National Historic SiteMuseum and Cultural EducationOutside the Lower Mainland/Rural BCSecondary
April 27 – May 15, 2020
Parks Canada: Pacific Rim National Park ReserveRecreation and Outdoor EducationOutside the Lower Mainland/Rural BCSecondary
April 27 – May 15, 2020
Pathways to EducationCommunity ServicesVancouverSecondary
April 27 – May 15, 2020
Peace River North – SD 60Rural EducationOutside the Lower Mainland/Rural BCSecondary
April 27 – May 15, 2020
Peak House Provincial Resource Program – SD 39Youth at RiskVancouverSecondary
April 27 – May 15, 2020
Pear Tree ElementaryIndependent SchoolsVancouverSecondary
April 27 – May 15, 2020
posAbilitiesCommunity ServicesVancouverSecondary
April 27 – May 15, 2020
Prince George – SD 57Public EducationOutside the Lower Mainland/Rural BCSecondary
April 27 – May 15, 2020
Quesnel – SD 28Public EducationOutside the Lower MainlandSecondary
April 27 – May 15, 2020
Quilchena Elementary Eco FairSustainability/Environmental EducationVancouverSecondary
April 27 – May 15, 2020
R.A. McMath Secondary School Garden – SD 38Sustainability/Environmental EducationRichmondSecondary
April 27 – May 15, 2020
Read Right SocietyCommunity ServicesOutside the Lower MainlandSecondary
April 27 – May 15, 2020
Responsible, Reliable RecruitmentInternational EducationEngland (London)Secondary
April 27 – May 15, 2020

Richmond Art Gallery
ArtsRichmondSecondary
April 27 – May 15, 2020

Richmond Art Gallery
ArtsRichmondElementary & Middle Years
June 8 – 26, 2020
Richmond MuseumMuseum and Cultural EducationRichmondSecondary
April 27 – May 15, 2020
Rick Hansen FoundationHealth and WellnessRichmondSecondary
April 27 – May 15, 2020
Ritsumeikan High SchoolInternational EducationJapan (Kyoto)Secondary
April 27 – May 15, 2020
Rocky Mountain – SD 6Rural EducationRuralSecondary
April 27 – May 15, 2020
Royal BC MuseumMuseum and Cultural EducationOutside the Lower Mainland/Rural BCSecondary
April 27 – May 15, 2020
Science WorldScience EducationVancouverSecondary
April 27 – May 15, 2020
SCY Society for Children and Youth of BCCommunity ServicesVancouverSecondary
April 27 – May 15, 2020
Sea SmartSustainability/Environmental EducationVancouverSecondary
April 27 – May 15, 2020
Sea To Sky Outdoor SchoolSustainability/Environmental Education Outside the Lower Mainland/Rural BCSecondary
April 27 – May 15, 2020
SET-BCEducational Technology/Distance EducationAbbotsford/Chilliwack, Burnaby/New Westminster, Coquitlam, Port Coquitlam, Port Moody, Delta, Langley, Maple Ridge, Agassiz, Mission, North and West Vancouver, Richmond, Surrey, VancouverSecondary
April 27 – May 15, 2020
Soaring Eagle Nature SchoolSustainability/Environmental EducationMultiple locationsSecondary
April 27 – May 15, 2020
South Vancouver Learning CentreYouth at RiskVancouverSecondary
April 27 – May 15, 2020
Southeast Kootenay – SD 5Rural EducationRural (Cranbrook, Fernie, Sparwood, Elkford, or South Country)Secondary
April 27 – May 15, 2020
Southridge School – ISABCIndependent SchoolsSurreySecondary
April 27 – May 15, 2020
Southwest UniversityInternational EducationChina (ChongQing)Secondary
April 27 – May 15, 2020
Spectrum Learning Centre – SD 39Youth at RiskVancouverSecondary
April 27 – May 15, 2020
St. George’s School – ISABCIndependent SchoolsVancouverSecondary
April 27 – May 15, 2020
Stand Tall, Kampala, Uganda (International)Public EducationUganda (Kampala)Secondary
April 27 – May 15, 2020
Stillwood Camp and Conference CentreRecreation and Outdoor EducationAbbotsford/ChilliwackSecondary
April 27 – May 15, 2020
Stratford Hall – ISABCIndependent SchoolsVancouverSecondary
April 27 – May 15, 2020
Sunrise AlternativeYouth at RiskVancouverSecondary
April 27 – May 15, 2020
Sunshine Coast – SD 46Recreation and Outdoor EducationOutside the Lower MainlandSecondary
April 27 – May 15, 2020
Surrey Academy of Innovative Learning (SAIL) – SD 36Educational Technology/Distance EducationSurreySecondary
April 27 – May 15, 2020
Suwa’lkh/Inquiry Hub (Open Learning) – SD 43Youth at RiskCoquitlam, Port Coquitlam, Port MoodySecondary
April 27 – May 15, 2020
Take a Hike Youth at Risk FoundationYouth at RiskBurnaby, VancouverSecondary
April 27 – May 15, 2020
Dalai Lama Center for Peace and EducationPublic EducationVancouverSecondary
April 27 – May 15, 2020
UBC Botanical GardenRecreation and Outdoor EducationVancouverSecondary
April 27 – May 15, 2020
UBC Education LibraryCommunity ServicesVancouverSecondary
April 27 – May 15, 2020
UBC Farm Centre for Sustainable Food SystemsSustainability/Environmental EducationVancouverSecondary
April 27 – May 15, 2020
UBC Learning ExchangePublic EducationVancouverSecondary
April 27 – May 15, 2020
UBC Orchard GardenSustainability/Environmental EducationVancouverSecondary
April 27 – May 15, 2020
UBC Sauder School of Business Learning ServicesEducational Technology/Distance EducationVancouverSecondary
April 27 – May 15, 2020
Ucluelet Aquarium SocietyMuseum and Cultural EducationOutside the Lower MainlandSecondary
April 27 – May 15, 2020
University Hill Secondary – SD 39Public EducationVancouverSecondary
April 27 – May 15, 2020
University of Addis AbabaInternational EducationEthiopia (Addis Ababa)Secondary
April 27 – May 15, 2020
Ocean Wise Conservation Association – Curriculum ProgramsScience EducationVancouverSecondary
April 27 – May 15, 2020
Genesis South – Vancouver Alternate Secondary School – SD 39Youth at RiskVancouverSecondary
April 27 – May 15, 2020
Genesis South – Vancouver Alternate Secondary School – SD 39Public EducationVancouverSecondary
April 27 – May 15, 2020
Vancouver Art GalleryArtsVancouverSecondary
April 27 – May 15, 2020
Vancouver BiennaleArtsVancouverSecondary
April 27 – May 15, 2020
Vancouver Botanical Gardens AssociationSustainability/Environmental EducationVancouverSecondary
April 27 – May 15, 2020
Vancouver CollegeFaith-Based EducationVancouverSecondary
April 27 – May 15, 2020
Vancouver Holocaust Education CentreMuseum and Cultural EducationVancouverSecondary
April 27 – May 15, 2020
Vancouver Island West – SD 84Rural EducationOutside the Lower Mainland/Rural BCSecondary
April 27 – May 15, 2020
Vancouver Maritime MuseumMuseum and Cultural EducationVancouverSecondary
April 27 – May 15, 2020
Vancouver Park Rangers (Junior Ranger Program)Recreation and Outdoor EducationVancouverSecondary
April 27 – May 15, 2020
Vancouver Police Museum and ArchivesMuseum and Cultural EducationVancouverSecondary
April 27 – May 15, 2020

Vancouver Symphony Orchestra
ArtsVancouverSecondary
April 27 – May 15, 2020
Wesbrook Community CentreCommunity ServicesVancouverSecondary
April 27 – May 15, 2020
West Point Grey Academy – ISABCIndependent SchoolsVancouverSecondary
April 27 – May 15, 2020
Wild About Vancouver Outdoor Education FestivalRecreation and Outdoor EducationVancouverSecondary
April 27 – May 15, 2020
Wind and Tide PreschoolEarly Childhood EducationSurreySecondary
April 27 – May 15, 2020
Woodstock SchoolInternational EducationIndia (Mussoorie)Secondary
April 27 – May 15, 2020
YMCA Camp ElphinstoneRecreation and Outdoor EducationOutside the Lower Mainland/Rural BCSecondary
April 27 – May 15, 2020
YMCA of Greater Vancouver – YMCA Kids ClubsYouth at RiskVancouverSecondary
April 27 – May 15, 2020
York House SchoolIndependent SchoolsVancouverSecondary
April 27 – May 15, 2020
Young Bears Lodge – Urban Native Youth AssociationIndigenous EducationVancouverSecondary
April 27 – May 15, 2020
Youth TRAIN in Trades Programs – SD 39 (VSB)Public EducationVancouverSecondary
April 27 – May 15, 2020
YWCA – Physical Health and EducationHealth and WellnessVancouverSecondary
April 27 – May 15, 2020
Genome BC GeneskoolScience EducationVancouverSecondary
April 27 – May 15, 2020
Canucks Autism NetworkCommunity ServicesVancouverSecondary
April 27 – May 15, 2020
Shawnigan Lake SchoolIndependent SchoolsOutside the Lower MainlandSecondary
April 27 – May 15, 2020
ACT Arts CentreArtsMaple RidgeSecondary
April 27 – May 15, 2020
Delta District Career Programs and Career EducationPublic EducationDeltaSecondary, 2020
April 27 – May 15, 2020
Delta District Career Programs and Career EducationPublic EducationDeltaElementary & Middle Years
June 8 – 26, 2020
QMUNITY - BC's Queer, Trans and Two-Spirit Resource CentreCommunity ServicesVancouverElementary & Middle Years
June 8 – 26, 2020
QMUNITY - BC's Queer, Trans and Two-Spirit Resource CentreCommunity ServicesVancouverSecondary, 2020
April 27 – May 15, 2020
PHE CanadaRecreation and Outdoor EducationVancouverSecondary, 2020
April 27 – May 15, 2020
Elsie Roy Elementary School – SD 39 VSB – ADST/MakerspacePublic EducationVancouverElementary & Middle Years
June 8 – 26, 2020
City of Coquitlam ArchivesMuseum and Cultural EducationCoquitlam, Port Coquitlam, Port MoodySecondary, 2020
April 27 – May 15, 2020
BC Thespians - Educational Theatre Association of BCArtsMultiple LocationsSecondary, 2020
April 27 – May 15, 2020
The Vancouver Basketball Foundation™Recreation and Outdoor EducationVancouverSecondary, 2020
April 27 – May 15, 2020
The Vancouver Basketball Foundation™Recreation and Outdoor EducationVancouverElementary & Middle Years
June 8 – 26, 2020
South Sa-Hali Elementary SchoolPublic EducationOutside the Lower MainlandElementary & Middle Years
June 8 – 26, 2020
City Central Learning CentreYouth at RiskSurreySecondary
April 27 – May 15, 2020
Maaqtusiis Secondary SchoolRural EducationOutside the Lower MainlandSecondary
April 27 – May 15, 2020
North Vancouver Museum and ArchivesMuseum and Cultural EducationNorth and West VancouverSecondary
April 27 – May 15, 2020
Stanley Park Ecology Society - School ProgramsSustainability/Environmental Education VancouverSecondary
April 27 – May 15, 2020
Stanley Park Ecology Society - School ProgramsSustainability/Environmental Education VancouverElementary & Middle Years
June 8 – 26, 2020
Living and Learning School (Haida Gwaii)Independent SchoolsOutside the Lower MainlandElementary & Middle Years
June 8 – 26, 2020
The Child Centre (Haida Gwaii)Independent SchoolsOutside the Lower MainlandElementary & Middle Years
June 8 – 26, 2020
YWCA - Youth Education ProgramsCommunity ServicesVancouverElementary & Middle Years
June 8 – 26, 2020
YWCA - Youth Education ProgramsCommunity ServicesVancouverSecondary
April 27 – May 15, 2020
Montecito Elementary, Music Program - SD 41Public EducationBurnabyElementary & Middle Years
June 8 – 26, 2020
Montecito Elementary, Music Program - SD 41Public EducationBurnabySecondary
April 27 – May 15, 2020
Fine Arts Kindergarten-SD 36Public EducationSurreySecondary
April 27 – May 15, 2020
Fine Arts Kindergarten-SD 36Public EducationSurreyElementary & Middle Years
June 8 – 26, 2020
Physical Activity and Physical Literacy InitiativePublic EducationCoquitlamSecondary
April 27 – May 15, 2020
AMS Entrepreneurship HubPublic EducationVancouverSecondary
April 27 – May 15, 2020
Justice Institute of British Columbia InitiativePublic EducationLower MainlandElementary & Middle Years
June 8 – 26, 2020
Justice Institute of British Columbia InitiativePublic EducationLower MainlandSecondary
April 27 – May 15, 2020
Physical Activity and Physical Literacy InitiativePublic EducationCoquitlamElementary & Middle Years
June 8 – 26, 2020
Our Lady of Assumption Elementary SchoolIndependent SchoolsCoquitlamElementary & Middle Years
June 8 – 26, 2020
Elevate-UltimateRecreation and Outdoor EducationBurnaby/New WestminsterElementary & Middle Years
June 8 – 26, 2020
North Shore Neighbourhood Edible Garden ProjectSustainability/Environmental EducationNorth ShoreElementary & Middle Years
June 8 – 26, 2020
North Shore Neighbourhood Edible Garden ProjectSustainability/Environmental EducationNorth ShoreSecondary
April 27 – May 15, 2020
Chao Yin School (Canada Campus)Sustainability/Environmental EducationNorth ShoreSecondary
April 27 – May 15, 2020
Vancouver Talmud Torah SchoolFaith-Based EducationVancouverElementary & Middle Years
June 8 – 26, 2020