Community Partners

The key purpose of the community field experience is for teacher candidates to experience teaching and learning in a new context that provides a more holistic view of teaching and enhances the teacher candidate’s formal teaching experience.

If you want to participate in the UBC teacher education program three-week community field experience as a new community partner, complete this form.

If you are a returning community partner, renew your partnership.


NameThemeLocationsSession
A RochaSustainability/Environmental EducationSurreyElementary & Middle Years
June 6-24, 2022
Aldergrove Community Schools (SD 35)Community ServicesVancouverSecondary
May 16-June 3, 2022
Aldergrove Community Schools (SD 35)Community ServicesVancouverElementary & Middle Years
June 6-24, 2022
Alliance Francophone et Francophile - Greater Vancouver & Fraser ValleyCommunity ServicesSurreyElementary & Middle Years
June 6-24, 2022
Alliance Francophone et Francophile - Greater Vancouver & Fraser ValleyCommunity ServicesSurreySecondary Years
May 16-June 3, 2022
Aries Program Youth at Risk VancouverSecondary
May 16-June 3, 2022
Artists for KidsMuseum and Cultural EducationNorth and West VancouverElementary & Middle Years
June 6-24, 2022
Arts Club Theatre CompanyArtsVancouverSecondary
May 16-June 3, 2022
Baker Creek Enhancement Society / Nature Education Resource CentreSustainability/Environmental EducationOutside the Lower Mainland/Rural BCSecondary
May 16-June 3, 2022
Baker Creek Enhancement Society / Nature Education Resource CentreSustainability/Environmental EducationOutside the Lower Mainland/Rural BC
Elementary & Middle Years
June 6-24, 2022
Barkerville Historic Town ParkMuseum and Cultural EducationOutside the Lower Mainland/Rural BCSecondary
May 16-June 3, 2022
Barkerville Historic Town ParkMuseum and Cultural EducationOutside the Lower Mainland/Rural BCElementary & Middle Years
June 6-24, 2022
BC Children's Hospital Health Promotion and Health Literacy TeamHealth and Wellness VancouverSecondary
May 16-June 3, 2022
BC Farm Museum AssociationMuseum and Cultural EducationLangleyElementary & Middle Years
June 6-24, 2022
BC Farm Museum AssociationMuseum and Cultural EducationLangleySecondary
May 16-June 3, 2022
BC Sports Hall of FameMuseum and Cultural EducationVancouverElementary & Middle Years
June 6-24, 2022
BC Sports Hall of FameMuseum and Cultural EducationVancouverSecondary
May 16-June 3, 2022
BC Thespians - Educational Theatre Association of BCArtsMultiple LocationsElementary & Middle Years
June 6-24, 2022
BC Thespians - Educational Theatre Association of BCArtsMultiple LocationsSecondary
May 16-June 3, 2022
Be The Change Earth AllianceSustainability/Environmental EducationVancouverSecondary
May 16-June 3, 2022
Be The Change Earth AllianceSustainability/Environmental EducationVancouverElementary & Middle Years
June 6-24, 2022
Beaty Biodiversity MuseumMuseum and Cultural EducationVancouverElementary & Middle Years
June 6-24, 2022
Beaty Biodiversity MuseumMuseum and Cultural EducationVancouverElementary & Middle Years
June 6-24, 2022
Beaufort Delta Divisional Education Council (BDDEC)Public Education Outside the Lower Mainland and Rural BCSecondary
May 16-June 3, 2022
Begbie Elementary Outdoor Education – SD 39Recreation and Outdoor EducationVancouverElementary & Middle Years
June 6-24, 2022
Block 8 AcademyRecreation and Outdoor EducationPort MoodyElementary & Middle Years
June 6-24, 2022
Bowen Island Community SchoolPublic Education North and West Vancouver / Outside the Lower MainlandElementary & Middle Years
June 6-24, 2022
BrainTrust Canada AssociationHealth and WellnessOutside the Lower MainlandSecondary
May 16-June 3, 2022
Brockton School - Middle and Senior School Independent SchoolsNorth and West VancouverSecondary
May 16-June 3, 2022
Burnaby Art GalleryArtsBurnaby/New WestminsterElementary & Middle Years
June 6-24, 2022
Burnaby Art GalleryArtsBurnaby/New WestminsterSecondary
May 16-June 3, 2022
Burnaby Neighbourhood HouseCommunity ServicesBurnabyElementary & Middle Years
June 6-24, 2022
CABE Secondary School – SD 43Public EducationCoquitlam, Port Coquitlam, Port MoodySecondary
May 16-June 3, 2022
Camp FircomRecreation and Outdoor EducationOutside the Lower MainlandElementary & Middle Years
June 6-24, 2022
Camp FircomRecreation and Outdoor EducationOutside the Lower MainlandSecondary
May 16-June 3, 2022
Camp LatonaRecreation and Outdoor EducationOutside the Lower MainlandElementary & Middle Years
June 6-24, 2022
Canada SCORES VancouverCommunity ServicesBurnaby/New WestminsterSecondary
May 16-June 3, 2022
Cariboo Chilcotin Coast Invasive Plant Committee Public EducationOutside the Lower MainlandSecondary
May 16-June 3, 2022
Cariboo Chilcotin Coast Invasive Plant Committee Public EducationOutside the Lower MainlandElementary & Middle Years
June 6-24, 2022
Cedar Coast Field StationSustainability/Environmental EducationOutside the Lower MainlandElementary & Middle Years
June 6-24, 2022
Cedar Coast Field StationSustainability/Environmental EducationOutside the Lower MainlandSecondary
May 16-June 3, 2022
CEED Centre SocietyCommunity ServicesMaple RidgeSecondary
May16-June 3, 2022
Charles Dickens ElementaryPublic EducationVancouverElementary & Middle Years
Not offered in 2020/21
Christianne’s Lyceum of Literature and ArtArtsVancouverElementary & Middle Years
June 6-24, 2022
Christianne’s Lyceum of Literature and ArtArtsVancouverSecondary
May 16-June 3, 2022
Cleveland ElementaryFrench Education North and West VancouverElementary & Middle Years
June 7 – 25, 2021
Community-Schools Partnership (Surrey) – SD 36Public EducationSurreySecondary
May 16-June 3, 2022
Corpus Christi College - Student Resource CentreEducational Technology/Distance EducationVancouverSecondary
May 16-June 3, 2022
Delta School DistrictPublic EducationDeltaSecondary
May 16-June 3, 2022
Delta School DistrictPublic EducationDeltaElementary & Middle Years
June 6-24, 2022
Douglas J. Husband Discovery CentreMuseum and Cultural EducationDeltaElementary & Middle Years
June 6-24, 2022
Douglas J. Husband Discovery CentreMuseum and Cultural EducationDeltaSecondary
May 16-June 3, 2022
Downtown Eastside Neighbourhood HouseCommunity ServicesVancouverElementary & Middle Years
June 6-24, 2022
Downtown Eastside Neighbourhood HouseCommunity ServicesVancouverSecondary
May 16-June 3, 2022
Dr. AR Lord Elementary - SD 39Public EducationVancouverElementary & Middle Years
June 6-24, 2022
Dr. Sun Yat-Sen Classical Chinese GardenMuseum and Cultural EducationVancouverElementary & Middle Years
June 6-24, 2022
Dr. Sun Yat-Sen Classical Chinese GardenMuseum and Cultural EducationVancouverSecondary
May 16-June 3, 2022
Evans Consulting Inc.Special EducationOutside the Lower MainlandElementary & Middle Years
June 6-24, 2022
Evans Consulting Inc.Special EducationOutside the Lower MainlandSecondary
May 16-June 3, 2022
Evans Lake Forest Education SocietyRecreation and Outdoor EducationSquamishElementary & Middle Years
June 6-24, 2022
Evans Lake Forest Education SocietyRecreation and Outdoor EducationSquamishSecondary
May 16-June 3, 2022
Evergreen Cultural CentreArts Coquitlam, Port Coquitlam, Port MoodyElementary & Middle Years
June 6-24, 2022
Evergreen Cultural CentreArts Coquitlam, Port Coquitlam, Port MoodySecondary
May 16-June 3, 2022
Fine Arts Intermediate-SD 36Public EducationSurreyElementary & Middle Years
June 6-24, 2022
Fine Arts Intermediate-SD 36Public EducationSurreySecondary
May 16-June 3, 2022
Fraser Academy – ISABCIndependent SchoolsVancouverSecondary
May 16-June 3, 2022
Fraser Academy – ISABCIndependent SchoolsVancouverElementary & Middle Years
June 6-24, 2022
Fraser River Discovery CentreMuseum and Cultural EducationBurnaby/New WestminsterSecondary
May 16-June 3, 2022
Fresh RootsSustainability/Environmental EducationCoquitlam, Port Coquitlam, Port Moody,Delta,VancouverElementary & Middle Years
June 6-24, 2022
Fresh RootsSustainability/Environmental EducationCoquitlam, Port Coquitlam, Port Moody,Delta,VancouverSecondary
May 16-June 3, 2022
General Brock Elementary SchoolPublic Education VancouverElementary & Middle Years
June 6-24, 2022
Genesis South - Vancouver Alternate Secondary School - SD 39Youth at RiskVancouverSecondary
May 16-June 3, 2022
Genome BC GeneskoolScience EducationVancouverSecondary
May 16-June 3, 2022
Gibson Elementary School – SD 37Special EducationDeltaSecondary
May 16-June 3, 2022
Gibson Elementary School – SD 37Special EducationDeltaElementary & Middle Years
June 6-24, 2022
Girl Guides of CanadaRecreation and Outdoor EducationMultiple locationsElementary & Middle Years
June 6-24, 2022
Girl Guides of CanadaRecreation and Outdoor EducationMultiple locationsSecondary
May 16-June 3, 2022
Greater Vancouver Zoo – AldergroveRecreation and Outdoor EducationLangleyElementary & Middle Years
June 6-24, 2022
Greater Vancouver Zoo – AldergroveRecreation and Outdoor EducationLangleySecondary
May 16-June 3, 2022
Griottes PolyglottesFrench Education VancouverSecondary
May 16-June 3, 2022
Ground Up ClimbingRecreation and Outdoor Education Outside the Lower MainlandSecondary
May 16-June 3, 2022
Growing Chefs!Health and Wellness Multiple locationsElementary & Middle Years
June 6-24, 2022
Growing Chefs!Health and Wellness Multiple locationsSecondary
May 16-June 3, 2022
Guildford Park Secondary (SD36) - Life Skills ProgramYouth at RiskSurreySecondary
May 16-June 3, 2022
Guildford Park Secondary (SD36) - Life Skills ProgramYouth at RiskSurreyElementary & Middle Years
June 6-24, 2022
Gulf of Georgia Cannery National Historic Site MuseumMuseum and Cultural Education RichmondElementary & Middle Years
June 6-24, 2022
Gulf of Georgia Cannery National Historic Site MuseumMuseum and Cultural Education RichmondSecondary
May 16-June 3, 2022
Homma Elementary School, Outdoor Classroom & School Garden – SD 38Sustainability/Environmental EducationRichmondElementary & Middle Years
June 6-24, 2022
HOPE ProgramYouth at RiskSurreySecondary
May 16-June 3, 2022
HR MacMillan Space CentreScience EducationVancouverSecondary
May 16-June 3, 2022
HUB CyclingRecreation and Outdoor Education Multiple locationsSecondary
May 16-June 3, 2022
HUB CyclingRecreation and Outdoor Education Multiple locationsElementary & Middle Years
June 6-24, 2022
Independent Schools Association, BCIndependent SchoolsBurnaby/New Westminster, Maple Ridge, Agassiz, Mission, North and West Vancouver, Outside the Lower Mainland, Surrey, VancouverElementary & Middle Years
June 6-24, 2022
Independent Schools Association, BCIndependent SchoolsBurnaby/New Westminster, Maple Ridge, Agassiz, Mission, North and West Vancouver, Outside the Lower Mainland, Surrey, VancouverSecondary
May 16-June 3, 2022
Island Pacific School – ISABCRecreation and Outdoor EducationNorth and West VancouverElementary & Middle Years
June 6-24, 2022
John Knox Christian SchoolIndependent SchoolsBurnaby/New WestminsterSecondary
May 16-June 3, 2022
John Knox Christian SchoolIndependent SchoolsBurnaby/New WestminsterSecondary
May 16-June 3, 2022
John Norquay Elementary Public EducationVancouverElementary & Middle Years
June 6-24, 2022
Justice Education Society of BCPublic EducationSurrey & VancouverSecondary
May 16-June 3, 2022
Justice Institute of British Columbia InitiativePublic EducationLower MainlandElementary & Middle Years
June 6-24, 2022
Justice Institute of British Columbia InitiativePublic EducationLower MainlandSecondary
May 16-June 3, 2022
Kenneth Gordon Maplewood School – ISABCIndependent SchoolsNorth and West VancouverSecondary
May 16-June 3, 2022
Kids Code JeunesseEducational Technology/Distance EducationVancouverElementary & Middle Years
June 6-24, 2022
Kids Code JeunesseEducational Technology/Distance EducationVancouverSecondary
May 16-June 3, 2022
King David High School – ISABCIndependent SchoolsVancouverSecondary
May 16-June 3, 2022
Kitsilano Neighbourhood HouseCommunity ServicesVancouverElementary & Middle Years
June 6-24, 2022
Kitsilano Neighbourhood HouseCommunity ServicesVancouverSecondary
May 16-June 3, 2022
Langley Environmental Partners Society (LEPS)Sustainability/Environmental EducationLangleyElementary & Middle Years
June 6-24, 2022
L’Ecole CousteauFrench EducationNorth VancouverElementary & Middle Years
June 6-24, 2022
Little Flower AcademyFaith-Based EducationVancouverSecondary
May 16-June 3, 2022
Living and Learning School (Haida Gwaii)Independent SchoolsOutside the Lower MainlandElementary & Middle Years
June 6-24, 2022
Lynn Canyon Ecology CentreSustainability/Environmental EducationNorth and West VancouverElementary & Middle Years
June 6-24, 2022
Lynn Canyon Ecology CentreSustainability/Environmental EducationNorth and West VancouverSecondary
May 16-June 3, 2022
MakerLabsCommunity ServicesVancouverSecondary
May 16-June 3, 2022
Manoah Steves Elementary School Learning Assistance, Resource and ELL Program – SD 38Public EducationRichmondElementary & Middle Years
June 6-24, 2022
Maples Secondary School, Provincial Resource Programs – SD 41Youth at RiskBurnaby/New WestminsterSecondary
May 16-June 3, 2022
Moscrop Secondary School SD 41 - Edible School GardenPublic EducationBurnaby/New WestminsterSecondary
May 16-June 3, 2022
Moscrop Secondary School SD 41 - Edible School GardenPublic EducationBurnaby/New WestminsterElementary & Middle Years
June 6-24, 2022
Museum of SurreyMuseum and Cultural EducationSurreyElementary & Middle Years
June 6-24, 2022
Museum of VancouverMuseum and Cultural EducationVancouverElementary & Middle Years
June 6-24, 2022
Narrative Art & Visual Storytelling In Holocaust & Human Rights EducationArtsVancouverSecondary
May 16-June 3, 2022
Nechako Lakes – SD 91Rural EducationRuralElementary & Middle Years
June 6-24, 2022
Nechako Lakes – SD 91Rural EducationRuralSecondary
May 16-June 3, 2022
New Westminster Museum & ArchivesMuseum and Cultural EducationBurnaby/New WestminsterElementary & Middle Years
June 6-24, 2022
New Westminster Museum & ArchivesMuseum and Cultural EducationBurnaby/New WestminsterSecondary
May 16-June 3, 2022
Nicola-Similkameen – SD 58Rural EducationOutside the Lower Mainland/Rural BCElementary & Middle Years
June 6-24, 2022
Nicola-Similkameen – SD 58Rural EducationOutside the Lower Mainland/Rural BCSecondary
May 16-June 3, 2022
Nikkei National Museum & Cultural CentreMuseum and Cultural EducationBurnaby/New WestminsterSecondary
May 16-June 3, 2022
Nikkei National Museum & Cultural CentreMuseum and Cultural EducationBurnaby/New WestminsterElementary & Middle Years
June 6-24, 2022
Nootka Elementary - Vancouver School Board - SD 39Public EducationVancouverElementary & Middle Years
June 6–24, 2022
North Shore Neighbourhood Edible Garden ProjectSustainability/Environmental EducationNorth ShoreElementary & Middle Years
June 6-24, 2022
North Shore Neighbourhood Edible Garden ProjectSustainability/Environmental EducationNorth ShoreSecondary
May 16-June 3, 2022
North Vancouver Museum and ArchivesMuseum and Cultural EducationNorth and West VancouverSecondary
May 16-June 3, 2022
North Vancouver Museum and ArchivesMuseum and Cultural EducationNorth and West VancouverElementary & Middle Years
June 6-24, 2022

Ocean Networks Canada
Science EducationVictoriaSecondary
May 16-June 3, 2022
Ocean Wise Conservation Association – EducationSustainability/Environmental EducationVancouverElementary & Middle Years
June 6-24, 2022
Ocean Wise Conservation Association – EducationSustainability/Environmental EducationVancouverSecondary
May 16-June 3, 2022
OUR ECOVILLAGESustainability/Environmental EducationOutside the Lower MainlandElementary & Middle Years
June 6-24 2022
OUR ECOVILLAGESustainability/Environmental EducationOutside the Lower MainlandSecondary
May 16-June 3 2022
Pacific Riding for Developing Abilities (PRDA)Recreation and Outdoor EducationLangleyElementary & Middle Years
June 6-24, 2022
Pacific Riding for Developing Abilities (PRDA)Recreation and Outdoor EducationLangleySecondary
May 16-June 3. 2022
PALS Adult Services Society (PASS)Independent SchoolsVancouverElementary & Middle Years
June 6-24, 2022
PALS Adult Services Society (PASS)Independent SchoolsVancouverSecondary
May 16-June 3, 2022
Parks Canada: Fort Langley National Historic SiteMuseum and Cultural EducationLangleyElementary & Middle Years
June 6-24, 2022
Parks Canada: Fort Langley National Historic SiteMuseum and Cultural EducationLangleySecondary
May 16-June 3, 2022
Parks Canada: Fort Rodd Hill National Historic SiteMuseum and Cultural EducationOutside the Lower Mainland/Rural BCElementary & Middle Years
June 6-24, 2022
Parks Canada: Fort Rodd Hill National Historic SiteMuseum and Cultural EducationOutside the Lower Mainland/Rural BCSecondary
May 16-June 3, 2022
Parks Canada: Species At Risk programScience EducationOutside the Lower MainlandElementary & Middle Years
June 6-24, 2022
Pathways to EducationCommunity ServicesVancouverSecondary
May 16-June 3, 2022
Pathways to EducationCommunity ServicesVancouverElementary & Middle Years
June 6-24, 2022
Peace River North – SD 60Rural EducationOutside the Lower Mainland/Rural BCElementary & Middle Years
June 6-24, 2022
Peace River North – SD 60Rural EducationOutside the Lower Mainland/Rural BCSecondary
May 16-June 3, 2022
Peak House Provincial Resource Program – SD 39Youth at RiskVancouverSecondary
May 16-June 3, 2022
PL3Y International IncHealth and WellnessWhistler, Burnaby/New Westminster, Coquitlam, Port Coquitlam, Port Moody, Delta, Langley, North and West Vancouver, Richmond, Surrey, VancouverElementary & Middle Years
June 6-24, 2022
PL3Y International IncHealth and WellnessWhistler, Burnaby/New Westminster, Coquitlam, Port Coquitlam, Port Moody, Delta, Langley, North and West Vancouver, Richmond, Surrey, VancouverSecondary
May 16-June 3, 2022
posAbilitiesCommunity ServicesVancouverElementary & Middle Years
June 6-24, 2022
posAbilitiesCommunity ServicesVancouverSecondary
May 16-June 3, 2022
Prince George – SD 57Public EducationOutside the Lower Mainland/Rural BCElementary & Middle Years
June 6-24, 2022
Prince George – SD 57Public EducationOutside the Lower Mainland/Rural BCSecondary
May 16-June 3, 2022
Project Learning Tree CanadaSustainability/Environmental EducationVancouverSecondary
May 16-June 3, 2022
Project Learning Tree CanadaSustainability/Environmental EducationVancouverElementary & Middle Years
June 6-24, 2022
Queen Mary Community Elementary – International Baccalaureate Primary Years ProgrammeIndigenous EducationNorth and West VancouverElementary & Middle Years
June 6-24, 2022
Quilchena Elementary Eco FairSustainability/Environmental EducationVancouverSecondary
May 16-June 3, 2022
R.A. McMath Secondary School Garden – SD 38Sustainability/Environmental EducationRichmondElementary & Middle Years
June 6-24, 2022
R.A. McMath Secondary School Garden – SD 38Sustainability/Environmental EducationRichmondSecondary
May 16-June 3, 2022
Read Right SocietyCommunity ServicesOutside the Lower MainlandElementary & Middle Years
June 6-24, 2022
Read Right SocietyCommunity ServicesOutside the Lower MainlandSecondary
May 16-June 3, 2022
Recycling and Environmental Action Planning SocietyIndigenous EducationOutside the Lower MainlandElementary & Middle Years
June 6-24, 2022
Richmond MuseumMuseum and Cultural EducationRichmondElementary & Middle Years
June 6-24, 2022
Richmond MuseumMuseum and Cultural EducationRichmondSecondary
May 16-June 3, 2022
Richmond Virtual SchoolEducational Technology/Distance EducationRichmondElementary & Middle Years
June 6-24, 2022
Rick Hansen FoundationHealth and WellnessRichmondElementary & Middle Years
June 6-24, 2022
Rick Hansen FoundationHealth and WellnessRichmondSecondary
May 16-June 3, 2022
Royal City Alternate ProgramPublic EducationVancouverSecondary
May 16-June 3, 2022
Saplings Outdoor ProgramRecreation and Outdoor EducationVancouverElementary & Middle Years
June 6-24, 2022
School District 52 - Prince RupertPublic EducationPrince RupertSecondary
May 16-June 3, 2022
School District 52 - Prince RupertPublic EducationPrince RupertSecondary
May 16-June 3, 2022
School District #59: Peace River SouthRural EducationDawson CreekElementary & Middle Years
June 6-24, 2022
School District #59: Peace River SouthRural EducationDawson CreekElementary & Middle Years
June 6-24, 2022
Science WorldScience EducationVancouverSecondary
May 16-June 3, 2022
Science WorldScience EducationVancouverElementary & Middle Years
June 6-24, 2022
School Physical Activity and Physical LiteracyHealth and WellnessVancouverSecondary
May 16-June 3, 2022
School Physical Activity and Physical LiteracyHealth and WellnessVancouverElementary & Middle Years
June 6-24, 2022
SCY Society for Children and Youth of BCCommunity ServicesVancouverSecondary
May 16-June 3, 2022
SCY Society for Children and Youth of BCCommunity ServicesVancouverElementary & Middle Years
June 6-24, 2022
Sea SmartSustainability/Environmental EducationVancouverElementary & Middle Years
June 6-24, 2022
Sea SmartSustainability/Environmental EducationVancouverSecondary
May 16-June 3, 2022
SET-BCEducational Technology/Distance EducationAbbotsford/Chilliwack, Burnaby/New Westminster, Coquitlam, Port Coquitlam, Port Moody, Delta, Langley, Maple Ridge, Agassiz, Mission, North and West Vancouver, Richmond, Surrey, VancouverSecondary
May 16-June 3, 2022
Sir Charles Tupper Secondary School - TAPPublic EducationVancouverSecondary
May 16-June 3, 2022
Sir Matthew Begbie Elementary – SD 39Public EducationVancouverElementary & Middle Years
June 6-24, 2022
Sir Sanford Fleming Elementary – SD 39Public EducationVancouverElementary & Middle Years
June 6-24, 2022
Soaring Eagle Nature SchoolSustainability/Environmental EducationMultiple locationsSecondary
May 16-June 3, 2022
Southeast Kootenay – SD 5Rural EducationRural (Cranbrook, Fernie, Sparwood, Elkford, or South Country)Elementary & Middle Years
June 6-24, 2022
Southeast Kootenay – SD 5Rural EducationRural (Cranbrook, Fernie, Sparwood, Elkford, or South Country)Secondary
May 16-June 3, 2022
Southlands Heritage FarmSustainability/Environmental EducationVancouverElementary & Middle Years
June 6-24, 2022
Southridge School – ISABCIndependent SchoolsSurreySecondary
May 16-June 3, 2022
Spectrum Learning Centre – SD 39Youth at RiskVancouverSecondary
May 16-June 3, 2022
St. George’s School – ISABCIndependent SchoolsVancouverSecondary
May 16-June 3, 2022
Stratford Hall – ISABCIndependent SchoolsVancouverElementary & Middle Years
June 6-24, 2022
Stratford Hall – ISABCIndependent SchoolsVancouverSecondary
May 16-June 3, 2022
Suwa’lkh/Inquiry Hub (Open Learning) – SD 43Youth at RiskCoquitlam, Port Coquitlam, Port MoodySecondary
May 16-June 3, 2022
Take a Hike Youth at Risk FoundationYouth at RiskBurnaby, VancouverSecondary
May 16-June 3, 2022
Terra Nova Nature SchoolRecreation and Outdoor EducationRichmondSecondary
May 16-June 3, 2022
Terra Nova Nature SchoolRecreation and Outdoor EducationRichmondElementary & Middle Years
June 6-24, 2022
The ACT Arts CentreArtsMaple RidgeElementary & Middle Years
June 6-24, 2022
The ACT Arts CentreArtsMaple RidgeSecondary
May 16-June 3, 2022
The Arts ConnectionArtsRichmondElementary & Middle Years
June 6-24, 2022
The Dalai Lama Center for Peace and EducationPublic EducationVancouverElementary & Middle Years
June 6-24, 2022
The Dalai Lama Center for Peace and EducationPublic EducationVancouverSecondary
May 16-June 3, 2022
The KidSafe Project SocietyYouth at RiskVancouverElementary & Middle Years
June 6-24, 2022
The Westside SchoolIndependent SchoolsVancouverSecondary
May 16-June 3 2022
The Westside SchoolIndependent SchoolsVancouverElementary & Middle Years
June 6-24, 2022

Tletinqox Health Department
Health and WellnessOutside the Lower MainlandElementary & Middle Years
June 6–24, 2022
TREK Outdoor Education ProgramRecreation and Outdoor EducationVancouverElementary & Middle Years
June 6-24, 2022
TREK Outdoor Education ProgramRecreation and Outdoor EducationVancouverSecondary
May 16-June 3, 2022
Trudeau ElementaryPublic EducationVancouverElementary & Middle Years
June 6-24, 2022
Tsideldel First Nation Horse ProgramIndigenous EducationOutside the Lower MainlandElementary & Middle Years
June 6-24, 2022
UBC Botanical GardenRecreation and Outdoor EducationVancouverElementary & Middle Years
June 6-24, 2022
UBC Botanical GardenRecreation and Outdoor EducationVancouverSecondary
May 16-June 3, 2022
UBC Department of French, Hispanic and Italian StudiesArtsVancouverElementary & Middle Years
June 6-24, 2022
UBC Department of French, Hispanic and Italian StudiesArtsVancouverSecondary
May 16-June 3, 2022
UBC Education LibraryCommunity ServicesVancouverElementary & Middle Years
June 6-24, 2022
UBC Education LibraryCommunity ServicesVancouverSecondary
May 16-June 3, 2022
UBC Geering Up Engineering OutreachScience EducationSurrey, Vancouver, North Vancouver, New WestminsterElementary & Middle Years
June 6-24, 2022
UBC Geering Up Engineering OutreachScience EducationSurrey, Vancouver, North Vancouver, New WestminsterSecondary
May 16-June 3, 2022
UBC Learning ExchangePublic EducationVancouverElementary & Middle Years
June 6-24, 2022
UBC Learning ExchangePublic EducationVancouverSecondary
May 16-June 3, 2022
UBC Orchard GardenSustainability/Environmental EducationVancouverElementary & Middle Years
June 6-24, 2022
UBC Orchard GardenSustainability/Environmental EducationVancouverSecondary
May 16-June 3, 2022
UBC Malcolm Knapp Research Forest- Wild & ImmersiveRecreation and Outdoor EducationMaple Ridge, Agassiz, MissionSecondary
May 16-June 3, 2022
UBC Sauder School of Business Learning ServicesEducational Technology/Distance EducationVancouverElementary & Middle Years
June 6-24, 2022
UBC Sauder School of Business Learning ServicesEducational Technology/Distance EducationVancouverSecondary
May 16-June 3, 2022
Ucluelet Aquarium SocietyMuseum and Cultural EducationOutside the Lower MainlandElementary & Middle Years
June 6-24, 2022
Ucluelet Aquarium SocietyMuseum and Cultural EducationOutside the Lower MainlandSecondary
May 16-June 3, 2022
Under the GUI AcademyScience EducationVancouverElementary & Middle Years
June 6-24, 2022
Under the GUI AcademyScience EducationVancouverSecondary
May 16-June 3, 2022
Vancouver Botanical Gardens AssociationSustainability/Environmental EducationVancouverElementary & Middle Years
June 6-24, 2022
Vancouver CollegeFaith-Based EducationVancouverSecondary
May 16-June 3, 2022
Vancouver CollegeFaith-Based EducationVancouverElementary & Middle Years
June 6-24, 2022
Vancouver Holocaust Education CentreMuseum and Cultural EducationVancouverSecondary
May 16-June 3, 2022
Vancouver Island West – SD 84Rural EducationOutside the Lower Mainland/Rural BCElementary & Middle Years
June 6-24, 2022
Vancouver Island West – SD 84Rural EducationOutside the Lower Mainland/Rural BCElementary & Middle Years
June 6-24, 2022
Vancouver MysteriesRecreation and Outdoor EducationVancouverSecondary
May 16-June 3, 2022
Vancouver Park Rangers (Junior Ranger Program)Recreation and Outdoor EducationVancouverElementary & Middle Years
June 6-24, 2022
Vancouver Park Rangers (Junior Ranger Program)Recreation and Outdoor EducationVancouverSecondary
May 16-June 3, 2022
Vancouver Police Museum and ArchivesMuseum and Cultural EducationVancouverElementary & Middle Years
June 6-24, 2022
Vancouver Police Museum and ArchivesMuseum and Cultural EducationVancouverSecondary
May 16-June 3, 2022

Vancouver Symphony Orchestra
ArtsVancouverSecondary
May 16-June 3, 2022

VSO School of Music
ArtsVancouverElementary & Middle Years
June 6-24, 2022
West Point Grey Academy – ISABCIndependent SchoolsVancouverSecondary
May 16-June 3, 2022
Xet'olacw Community SchoolIndigenous EducationOutside the Lower MainlandSecondary
May 16-June 3, 2022
YMCA Camp ElphinstoneRecreation and Outdoor EducationOutside the Lower Mainland/Rural BCElementary & Middle Years
June 6-24, 2022
YMCA Camp ElphinstoneRecreation and Outdoor EducationOutside the Lower Mainland/Rural BCSecondary
May 16-June 3, 2022
YMCA of Greater Vancouver – YMCA Kids ClubsYouth at RiskVancouverElementary & Middle Years
June 6-24, 2022
YMCA of Greater Vancouver – YMCA Kids ClubsYouth at RiskVancouverSecondary
May 16-June 3, 2022
York House SchoolIndependent SchoolsVancouverElementary & Middle Years
June 6-24, 2022
York House SchoolIndependent SchoolsVancouverSecondary
May 16-June 3, 2022
Young Bears Lodge – Urban Native Youth AssociationIndigenous EducationVancouverSecondary
May 16-June 3, 2022
Youth Mental Health AssociationHealth and WellnessVancouverElementary & Middle Years
June 6-24, 2022
YWCA – Youth Education ProgramsPublic EducationVancouverSecondary
May 16-June 3, 2022